MBA (Master of Business Administration) Resources

Business periodicals and news sources, both scholarly and informational, covering 1971 to the present.

Full text articles from over 4,000 business publications, including thousands of scholarly, peer-reviewed journal articles covering all aspects of business (marketing, management, accounting, banking, finance, etc.). Coverage dates back to 1886. Additional full text, non-journal content includes financial data, case studies,industry reports, company profiles, market research reports, country economic reports, company profiles, SWOT analyses, major reference works, videos, book chapters, and more.

Abstracting, indexing, and full text access for core scholarly journals, magazines, major newspapers, and other publications covering a broad range of subjects. Proquest contains 14 databases including major APA psychology databases and business databases.

This full-text database from Elsevier offers one of the world's largest collections of peer-reviewed e-journals covering science, technology, business, engineering, psychology and social sciences.

Citations and abstracts for peer-reviewed literature and scientific data across all research fields and going back to 1960, with smart tools that track, analyze, and visualize these research results.

General and discipline-specific periodicals coverage as well as general reference information with some full-text content.

Full text news reports with archives back to 1980 from newspapers, newswires, and news sites covering the United States, Canada, Europe, Africa, Asia, Latin America, and Australia. Includes the New York Times (Eastern Ed), Washington Post, and Wall Street Journal.
Click on the Publication tab at the top of page to find and search individual publications.

Over 1700 peer review journals in the areas of Biomedicine, Business and Management, Chemistry, Computer Science, Earth Sciences, Economics, Education, Engineering, Environment, Geography, History, Law, Life Sciences, Literature, Materials Science, Mathematics, Medicine & Public Health, Pharmacy, Philosophy, Physics, Political Science and International Relations, Psychology, Social Sciences, Statistics
s. Content back to 1997.

More than 1500 peer-reviewed journals from Taylor & Francis covering the social sciences and humanities, science, technology, and medicine. A 20-year archive is available.

Over 1300 peer review journals in the areas of agriculture, arts & architecture, business & management, chemistry, computing, earth, space & environmental sciences, education, engineering & materials science, humanities, law & criminology, life sciences, mathematics & statistics, medicine, physics & astronomy, and social & behavioral sciences. Content back to 1997.